You are here

Course Readings and Resources

Collage of Journals

Want to quickly create a webpage that highlights course-specific scholarly resources for your students? A Course-Specific Library Page allows you to provide:  Links to reserve readings, citation guides, links to research tools such as journal databases, web sites, reference titles, library tutorials and contact information for students to get assistance.  To request that an item be placed on reserve, please review the Reserve Readings page.

Course Readings and Resources

Course Code Course Title Instructor(s)
HIST 104 United States Since 1877 Lawrence Boyette
BIOL 351 Anatomy and Physiology II Joe Erlichman, Jane Kring, Alexander Schreiber
PSYC 327 Sensation & Perception Elyssa Twedt
GS 301-01 Theories of Global Political Economics Jayantha Jayman
BIOL 101/102 General Biology Margaret Harloe, Claire Burkum, Linda Auker, Eileen Visser, Kim Reardon
GNDR 103-04 Gender and Society Jennifer MacGregor
REL 3019, BIOL 3050 Meditative Mind: Neuroscience Biology Mark MacWilliams, Joseph Erlichman
CHEM 221/222 Organic Chemistry Larry French
MATH 135-2 Calculus I (Giarrusso) Dante Giarrusso
GEOL 233, GS 233 GIS Carol Cady
FRPG 0000 First Year Program Science Library All Sections
MATH 113-1/2/4/5/6, STAT 113-1/2/4/5/6 Applied Statistics (Ramler/Schuckers/Chapman) Ivan Ramler, Michael Schuckers, Jessica Chapman
PHIL 202-04 Reasoning Katharine Wolfe
MATH 136-1/2 Calculus I and II (Cryster) Danny Cryster
BIOL 305 Health Coaches II Jane Kring
MATH 205-1/2 Multivariable Calculus (Komarov) Natasha Komarov
MATH 113-3, STAT 113-3 Applied Statistics (McLean) Jeffery McLean
PHYS 110 The Scientific Revolution Karen Johnson
MATH 213, STAT 213 Applied Regression Analysis Jeffrey McLean
BIOL 389 Advanced Neuroscience Joe Erlichman, Ana Estevez
MATH 450 SYE Senior Seminar: Discrete Dynamics and Chaos Theory Daniel Look
SSES 366 Obesogenic Society Jodi Canfield
MATH 230 Differential Equations Daniel Look
AFS 228, ECON 228 African Economics Robert Blewett
ANTH 102-01 Cultural Anthropology Wendi Haugh
PCA 111-03 Rhetoric and Public Speaking Erika Kissam
BIOL 309, BIOCH 309, CHEM 309 Biochemistry Emily Dixon
GOVT 206-01, PHIL 206-01 Introduction to Political Theory Christopher Buck
ENG 243-02 Creative Non-Fiction Natalia Singer
CNS 101 Introduction to Canada Neil Forkey
PHYS 221/222 Modern Physics Catherine Jahncke, Munir Pirbhai, Aileen O'Donoghue
SOC 101-02, SOC 101-03 Principles of Sociology Yesim Bayar
GS 240-01, GNDR 240-01, PEAC 240-01 Intergroup Dialogue Mary Jane Smith, Jennifer MacGregor
REL 100-01 Mystery and Meaning Jaclyn Michael
BIOL 412, GS 412, REL 412 Cross Cultural Healing David Hornung, Cathy Shrady
SOC 239, FILM 240 Culture & Identity in the Digital Age Stephen Barnard
SOC 240, FILM 241 New Media, Conflict & Control Stephen Barnard
GOVT 108-01 Introduction to International Relations Ronnie Olesker
HIST 4007, CLAS 4006 Cold War in Latin America Tamara Feinstein
HIST 115, CLAS 104 Survey of Caribbean and Latin American History Tamara Feinstein
HIST 233, CLAS 233 Colonial Latin America Tamara Feinstein